RedBull C Division League 2016
 
RedBull C Division League 2016
  Participating Teams
Boudha FC
Swoyambhu Club
Social Welfare Sports Centre
Shree Bhagwati
Khalibari FC
Nawajyoti Youth Club
Sanepa FC
Birgunj Youth Academy Club
Sanogaucharan Youth Club
Planning Boys United Club
Jamshikhel Youth Club
Oasis Club
Manohara United
 
    RedBull C Division league is starting from Monday at ANFA Complex, Satdobato, Lalitpur.

    12 C Division teams are divided into two groups. Top two teams from each group will enter super league and two top teams in the super league will get promotion to B Division league.

    Birgunj Youth Academy will take on newly promoted Manohara United in the opening match.

    Participating teams:

    Group A: Swoyambhu Club, Shree Bhagwati Club, Sanepa Club, Social Welfare Sports Centre, Jhamsikhel Youth, Nawa Jyoti Yuwa

    Group B: Manohara United, Sanogaucharan Club, Birgunj Youth Academy, Khalibari Youth, Oasis Club, Boudha FC and Greenwich Planning Boys Club. Khalibari will take on Greenwich Planning Boys in the second match of the day.
 
  Fixture.  
Sn Match Status Result Date Venue
1 Birgunj Youth Academy Club - Manohara United Played 2 - 4 2016-05-23 ANFA Complex
2 Khalibari FC - Planning Boys United Club Played 2 - 2 2016-05-23 ANFA Complex
3 Swoyambhu Club - Nawajyoti Youth Club Played 3 - 1 2016-05-24 ANFA Complex
4 Oasis Club - Boudha FC Played 2 - 1 2016-05-24 ANFA Complex
5 Sanogaucharan Youth Club - Manohara United Played 1 - 2 2016-05-25 ANFA Complex
6 Shree Bhagwati - Jamshikhel Youth Club Played 0 - 0 2016-05-25 ANFA Complex
7 Khalibari FC - Oasis Club Played 0 - 1 2016-05-26 ANFA Complex
8 Boudha FC - Birgunj Youth Academy Club Played 2 - 3 2016-05-26 ANFA Complex
9 Sanepa FC - Social Welfare Sports Centre Played 3 - 0 2016-05-27 ANFA Complex
10 Sanogaucharan Youth Club - Planning Boys United Club Played 1 - 4 2016-05-27 ANFA Complex
11 Manohara United - Boudha FC Played 5 - 1 2016-05-29 ANFA Complex
12 Jamshikhel Youth Club - Swoyambhu Club Played 1 - 0 2016-05-29 ANFA Complex
13 Birgunj Youth Academy Club - Khalibari FC Played 4 - 1 2016-05-30 ANFA Complex
14 Nawajyoti Youth Club - Social Welfare Sports Centre Played 1 - 1 2016-05-30
15 Boudha FC - Sanogaucharan Youth Club Played 1 - 5 2016-05-31 ANFA Complex
16 Shree Bhagwati - Sanepa FC Played 1 - 0 2016-05-31 ANFA Complex
17 Swoyambhu Club - Social Welfare Sports Centre Played 0 - 2 2016-06-01
18 Planning Boys United Club - Oasis Club Played 1 - 3 2016-06-01
19 Jamshikhel Youth Club - Sanepa FC Played 2 - 0 2016-06-02
20 Manohara United - Khalibari FC Played 3 - 1 2016-06-02
21 Shree Bhagwati - Nawajyoti Youth Club Played 4 - 0 2016-06-03 ANFA Complex
22 Planning Boys United Club - Birgunj Youth Academy Club Played 2 - 2 2016-06-03 ANFA Complex
23 Boudha FC - Khalibari FC Played 2 - 1 2016-06-05 ANFA Complex
24 Sanepa FC - Swoyambhu Club Played 0 - 1 2016-06-05 ANFA Complex
25 Social Welfare Sports Centre - Shree Bhagwati Played 1 - 4 2016-06-06 ANFA Complex
26 Sanogaucharan Youth Club - Oasis Club Played 3 - 2 2016-06-06
27 Planning Boys United Club - Manohara United Played 3 - 0 2016-06-07 ANFA Complex
28 Jamshikhel Youth Club - Nawajyoti Youth Club Played 0 - 1 2016-06-07 ANFA Complex
29 Oasis Club - Birgunj Youth Academy Club Played 1 - 3 2016-06-08 ANFA Complex
30 Swoyambhu Club - Shree Bhagwati Played 1 - 0 2016-06-08 ANFA Complex
31 Sanepa FC - Nawajyoti Youth Club Played 3 - 2 2016-06-09 ANFA Complex
32 Khalibari FC - Sanogaucharan Youth Club Played 3 - 1 2016-06-09 ANFA Complex
33 Social Welfare Sports Centre - Jamshikhel Youth Club Played 0 - 1 2016-06-12 ANFA Complex
34 Boudha FC - Planning Boys United Club Played 1 - 2 2016-06-12 ANFA Complex
35 Oasis Club - Manohara United Played 2 - 2 2016-06-13 ANFA Complex
36 Sanogaucharan Youth Club - Birgunj Youth Academy Club Played 2 - 5 2016-06-13 ANFA Complex
  Group   A                
    Team MP W D L GF GA +/- PTS
Shree Bhagwati Shree Bhagwati 5 3 1 1 9 2 7 10
Jamshikhel Youth Club Jamshikhel Youth Club 5 3 1 1 4 1 3 10
Swoyambhu Club Swoyambhu Club 5 3 0 2 5 4 1 9
Sanepa FC Sanepa FC 5 2 0 3 6 6 0 6
Social Welfare Sports Centre Social Welfare Sports Centre 5 1 1 3 4 9 -5 4
Nawajyoti Youth Club Nawajyoti Youth Club 5 1 1 3 5 11 -6 4
                 
  Group   B                
    Team MP W D L GF GA +/- PTS
Birgunj Youth Academy Club Birgunj Youth Academy Club 6 4 1 1 19 12 7 13
Manohara United Manohara United 6 4 1 1 16 10 6 13
Planning Boys United Club Planning Boys United Club 6 3 2 1 14 9 5 11
Oasis Club Oasis Club 6 3 1 2 11 10 1 10
Sanogaucharan Youth Club Sanogaucharan Youth Club 6 2 0 4 13 17 -4 6
Khalibari FC Khalibari FC 6 1 1 4 8 13 -5 4
Boudha FC Boudha FC 6 1 0 5 8 18 -10 3
                 
LOADING...
 
Loading...
footyleaks
© Copyright 2009-2015 GoalNepal.com. All Rights Reserved.
Further Details: ceo@goalnepal.com
Start TIme: 0.42011700 1490751218 | End Time: 0.44355800 1490751218 | Execution Time: 0.023441